Is Utz Potato Chips, Red Hot Flavored, Family Size 9 oz (255.2 g) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, cottonseed oil, salt, sugar, spices, paprika, onion powder, torula yeast, corn starch, yellow corn flour, extractives of paprika, artificial color (fd&c red 40 lake, fd&c yellow 6 lake), garlic powder, natural flavor, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
Check Utz Potato Chips, Red Hot Flavored, Family Size 9 oz (255.2 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Potato Chips, Red Hot Flavored, Family Size 9 oz (255.2 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Potato Chips, Red Hot Flavored, Family Size 9 oz (255.2 g) is available at 3 retailers
TargetGiant EagleIGA
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


