Is Utz Pretzels Extra Thins - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Utz Pretzels Extra Thins 16 oz are highly praised by reviewers. They describe these pretzels as delicious, crunchy, and perfectly salted. Reviewers appreciate them as a snack option and mention that they are not stale. These pretzels offer a satisfying and enjoyable eating experience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Utz Pretzels Extra Thins 16 oz are highly praised by reviewers. They describe these pretzels as delicious, crunchy, and perfectly salted. Reviewers appreciate them as a snack option and mention that they are not stale. These pretzels offer a satisfying and enjoyable eating experience.
Ingredients
wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil (corn oil, sunflower oil, or canola oil), malt syrup (derived from corn and malted barley), sugar, yeast, baking soda
Check Utz Pretzels Extra Thins - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Pretzels Extra Thins - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Pretzels Extra Thins - 16 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


