Is Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark 16 oz are a popular choice among pretzel lovers. These pretzels are known for their dark and extra dark appearance, which adds to their appeal. With only one gram of fat per serving, they are a guilt-free snack option. Their soft texture makes them perfect for dipping. These pretzels are made in Pennsylvania and are loved by many. Customers have praised the product for its quality, as they arrived in good shape. Overall, Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark 16 oz offer a delicious and satisfying snacking experience.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut facility
tree nut facility
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark 16 oz are a popular choice among pretzel lovers. These pretzels are known for their dark and extra dark appearance, which adds to their appeal. With only one gram of fat per serving, they are a guilt-free snack option. Their soft texture makes them perfect for dipping. These pretzels are made in Pennsylvania and are loved by many. Customers have praised the product for its quality, as they arrived in good shape. Overall, Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark 16 oz offer a delicious and satisfying snacking experience.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil,, Palm Oil), Malt Syrup (Derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Maltodextrin, Yeast, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Baking Soda
Check Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Original - 16 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Where to buy
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


