Is Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- buttermilk solids
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast, Natural Butter Flavor, Vinegar, Sodium Caseinate, Soda
Check Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Unsalted The Pounder - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


