Is Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp waffle-shaped pretzels deliver a pronounced buttery flavor and crunchy, airy texture; reviewers commonly note satisfying snap, portability, and suitability for snacking, dipping, or party bowls. Many customers praise consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about freshness retention between reseals. Often packaged in larger resealable bags suitable for sharing
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp waffle-shaped pretzels deliver a pronounced buttery flavor and crunchy, airy texture; reviewers commonly note satisfying snap, portability, and suitability for snacking, dipping, or party bowls. Many customers praise consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about freshness retention between reseals. Often packaged in larger resealable bags suitable for sharing
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Canola Oil), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Malt Syrup (Derived From Corn, And Malted Barley), Artificial Butter Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Pretzels Waffles Butter - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


