Is UTZ, PUFFS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MEAL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, BEET COLOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check UTZ, PUFFS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UTZ, PUFFS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


