Is Utz Quality Foods Utz Mt. Misery Mike's Salsa, 32 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Fresh Jalepeno Peppers, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Fresh Onions, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Utz Quality Foods Utz Mt. Misery Mike's Salsa, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Quality Foods Utz Mt. Misery Mike's Salsa, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Quality Foods Utz Mt. Misery Mike's Salsa, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


