Is Utz Ranch Dip Salsa Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Utz Ranch Dip Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Ranch Dip Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Utz Ranch Dip Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


