Is Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Ridged, thick-cut chips deliver a crisp, substantial crunch and a tangy, savory cream-like flavor with mild sharpness. Commonly enjoyed from the bag, shared at parties, or paired with dips and sandwiches. Customer feedback frequently cites satisfying texture and bold seasoning, while some reviewers call the flavor overly intense or seasoned.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- dehydrated sour cream
- whey
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ridged, thick-cut chips deliver a crisp, substantial crunch and a tangy, savory cream-like flavor with mild sharpness. Commonly enjoyed from the bag, shared at parties, or paired with dips and sandwiches. Customer feedback frequently cites satisfying texture and bold seasoning, while some reviewers call the flavor overly intense or seasoned.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Whey, Dextrose, Shortening Powder [coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate], Salt, Dehydrated Sour Cream [sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid], Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk
Check Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


