Is UTZ ROD BARREL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, crunchy pretzel rods deliver a toasty, slightly salty flavor and firm snap; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, dunked into dips, or served at parties and family gatherings alike. Reviewers note consistent crunch and bulk value, praising convenient packaging while occasionally citing freshness or packaging concerns in online feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Malt Syrup (derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Vegetable Oil (corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil And/or Palm Oil), Yeast Baking Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check UTZ ROD BARREL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UTZ ROD BARREL is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Wheat Free? UTZ ROD BARREL | Spoonful