Is Utz Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Kettle Classics Potato Chips, Salt & Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, APPLE JUICE SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALT VINEGAR (FROM MALTED BARLEY STOCK), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Utz Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Kettle Classics Potato Chips, Salt & Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Kettle Classics Potato Chips, Salt & Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish