Is Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin (Derived From Corn), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Derived From Corn), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Paprika, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Aged Red Peppers, Extractives Of Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


