Is Utz Select Butter Pretzels 12 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Corn Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup (Derived From Barley), Natural Butter Flavor, Yeast, Oleoresin Paprika Coloring, Soda
Check Utz Select Butter Pretzels 12 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Select Butter Pretzels 12 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Utz Select Butter Pretzels 12 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


