This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Utz Sourdough Specials Extra Dark Pretzels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil And/or Palm Oil), Malt Syrup* (derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Yeast, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check Utz Sourdough Specials Extra Dark Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Utz Sourdough Specials Extra Dark Pretzels | Spoonful