No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Utz Sourdough Specials Extra Dark Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil And/or Palm Oil), Malt Syrup* (derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Yeast, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check Utz Sourdough Specials Extra Dark Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Utz Sourdough Specials Extra Dark Pretzels | Spoonful