Is Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Honey, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil,, Palm Oil), Flaxseed, Salt, Cracked Wheat, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Barley Flakes, Yellow Corn Meal, Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Sesame Seeds, Oatmeal, Barley Malt Extract, Millet, Yeast, Spices (Including: Ground Coriander And Ground Dill Seed), Baking Soda

Check Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping