Is Utz Sweet Salsa - Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Tomatoes, Sugar, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Corn, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Fresh Onions, Concentrated Lime Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Utz Sweet Salsa - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Sweet Salsa - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Utz Sweet Salsa - Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


