Is UZUMAKI STEAMED FISH CAKE Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FISH (ALASKAN POLLOCK, THREAD FIN), WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SORBITOL, SALT, EGG WHITE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, FD&C RED #3.
Check UZUMAKI STEAMED FISH CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UZUMAKI STEAMED FISH CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSandwich


