Is V Energy Drink 6x275ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Guarana Extract, Colour (Caramel Iv), Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Inositol, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid, B6, Riboflavin (B2), B12), Flavours
Check V Energy Drink 6x275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Energy Drink 6x275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
V Energy Drink 6x275ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


