Is V Energy Drink Raspberry Lemonade bottle 350ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- b5
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Guarana Extract (0.12%), Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Colour (Caramel IV), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), B6, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin ( B2), B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check V Energy Drink Raspberry Lemonade bottle 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Energy Drink Raspberry Lemonade bottle 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
V Energy Drink Raspberry Lemonade bottle 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


