Is V Enery Drink Grape Burst | 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • riboflavin
  • taurine

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pantothenic acid
riboflavin
taurine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Guarana Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Colour (Caramel IV), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, B6, B12), Sucralose

Check V Enery Drink Grape Burst | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Enery Drink Grape Burst | 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go