Is V Refresh Energy Drink Blackcurrant Yuzu Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • b5
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b2
b5
riboflavin

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Flavours, Guarana Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), B6, B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check V Refresh Energy Drink Blackcurrant Yuzu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Refresh Energy Drink Blackcurrant Yuzu is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go