Is V Refresh Citrus Lemonade Energy Drink Pescatarian?

Description
The beverage delivers bright citrus-lemonade flavor with pronounced tang and noticeable sweetness, a fizzy, slightly syrupy texture, and a cold, effervescent mouthfeel. Buyers often use it as a quick pick-me-up, workout boost, or party drink; reviews commonly note refreshing taste, portability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The beverage delivers bright citrus-lemonade flavor with pronounced tang and noticeable sweetness, a fizzy, slightly syrupy texture, and a cold, effervescent mouthfeel. Buyers often use it as a quick pick-me-up, workout boost, or party drink; reviews commonly note refreshing taste, portability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL), FLAVOURS, GUARANA EXTRACT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE, COLOUR (CARAMEL IV), SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), VITAMINS (NIACIN (83), PANTOTHENIC ACID (85), B6, RIBOFLAVIN (82), B12), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBICACID).
Check V Refresh Citrus Lemonade Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Refresh Citrus Lemonade Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


