Is V Sugar Free Energy Drink Refresh Green Apple Lemonade Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b2
- b5
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Flavours, Guarana Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), B6, B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check V Sugar Free Energy Drink Refresh Green Apple Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Sugar Free Energy Drink Refresh Green Apple Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Soda · Liquid


