Is V Sugar Free Energy Drink Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b5
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Flavours, Guarana Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), B6, Riboflavin (B2), B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check V Sugar Free Energy Drink Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Sugar Free Energy Drink Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Can


