Is V Sinex Severe Sinus Congestion LiquiCaps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • shellac
  • propylene glycol
  • polyethylene glycol
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active (In Each Liquidcap), : Acetaminophen 325(Pain Reliever/fever Reducer), Phenylephrine Hcl 5(Nasal Decongestant), Guaifenesin 200(Expectorant), Inactive Ammonium Hydroxide, D&c Red No, 33, Fd&c Red No,40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Simethicone, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide

Check V Sinex Severe Sinus Congestion LiquiCaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Sinex Severe Sinus Congestion LiquiCaps is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go