Is V Sugar Free Energy Drink 275ml cans 4pk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat derivatives
wheat derivatives
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Guarana Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Colour (Caramel Iv), Flavours, Inositol, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), B6, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), B12), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check V Sugar Free Energy Drink 275ml cans 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Sugar Free Energy Drink 275ml cans 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
V Sugar Free Energy Drink 275ml cans 4pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


