Is V Sugar Free Energy Drink Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- derived from wheat
derived from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Taurine, Flavours, Guarana Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Colour (Caramel IV), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), B6, B12) <sup>*</sup> Derived From Wheat
Check V Sugar Free Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Sugar Free Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
V Sugar Free Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


