Is DRINK GREEN PET BOTTLE 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), taurine, guarana extract (0.12%), colour (caramel), glucuronolactone, preservatives (sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), caffeine, inositol, vitamins (niacin (B3), pantothenic acid, B6, riboflavin (B2), B12), flavours.
Check DRINK GREEN PET BOTTLE 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK GREEN PET BOTTLE 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRINK GREEN PET BOTTLE 500ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


