Is V2food Plant Protein Burger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Protein 23.5% (contains Soy), Vegetable Oils, Thickeners (methyl Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan), Flavours (contains Glutamic Acid, Smoke), Dextrose, Salt, Colours (beetroot Powder, Caramelised Sugar), Yeast Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Onion, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Monoglyceride), Minerals (zinc, Iron), Vitamins (b3, B6, B12). Contains Soy.
Check V2food Plant Protein Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V2food Plant Protein Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


