Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Flavoring, Citric Acid

Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Spicy Hot 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Can is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go