Is V8 Acai Mixed Berry, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, White Grapes, Acai, Blueberries), Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate)
Check V8 Acai Mixed Berry, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Acai Mixed Berry, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
V8 Acai Mixed Berry, 46 oz. Bottle (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


