Is V8 BEVERAGE GREENS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (YELLOW CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, SPINACH), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WHITE GRAPES, APPLES, PINEAPPLES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, BANANA PUREE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), HUITO JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).

Check V8 BEVERAGE GREENS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep