Is V8 BEVERAGE ORANGE CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (ORANGES, WHITE GRAPES), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check V8 BEVERAGE ORANGE CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 BEVERAGE ORANGE CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


