Is V8 Breakfast Juice Juice 1.25L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This breakfast beverage delivers a savory-sweet, mildly tangy flavor with a mostly smooth, slightly viscous texture; some batches report light pulp. Common uses include a quick morning drink, on-the-go refreshment, or mixer for cocktails and smoothies. Customer reviews mention convenient packaging, consistent taste, but occasional complaints about sweetness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each bottle contains the juice of: Apple (37.3%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (16%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (15.3%)(Reconstituted Juice), Carrot (14.6%)(Reconstituted Juice), Orange (10.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Banana (4%), Mango (1.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (0.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check V8 Breakfast Juice Juice 1.25L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

V8 Breakfast Juice Juice 1.25L is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go