Is V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sucralose
  • ascorbic acid
  • natural flavoring
  • citric acid
  • +1 more

sucralose

Dietitian note

Sucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach mango flavored 8 ounce canned beverage offers a bright, fruity profile with a smooth mouthfeel and light effervescence; consumers report it convenient for mornings, breaks, or on the go refreshment. Reviews commonly note bold fruit flavor, portable packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste; occasional remarks about value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, YELLOW CARROTS), FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, ORANGES, PEACHES), MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (WITH NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go