Is V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pineapple Coconut, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pineapples), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring (Contains Coconut), Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains: Coconut, Water, Contains: Coconut

Check V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pineapple Coconut, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pineapple Coconut, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6) is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go