Is V8 +Energy Juice Pomegranate Blueberry Juice - 12-8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pomegranates, Blueberries), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check V8 +Energy Juice Pomegranate Blueberry Juice - 12-8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 +Energy Juice Pomegranate Blueberry Juice - 12-8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
V8 +Energy Juice Pomegranate Blueberry Juice - 12-8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


