Is V8 +Energy Pineapple Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Juice (water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pineapples), Natural Flavoring (contains Coconut), Citric Acid, Caffeine From Black And Green Tea, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Coconut.
Check V8 +Energy Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 +Energy Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


