Is V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beet Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Rice Syrup Solids, Caffeine From Black And Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Modified Cornstarch, Blueberry Juice Concentrate Powder, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Flavoring, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
V8 Energy Pomegranate Blueberry Energy Drink Powder, .10 oz Packet (10 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


