Is V8 + Energy Sparkling Blackberry Cranberry Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of White Grapes, Cranberries, Blackberries), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check V8 + Energy Sparkling Blackberry Cranberry Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 + Energy Sparkling Blackberry Cranberry Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
V8 + Energy Sparkling Blackberry Cranberry Energy Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


