Is V8 Energy Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink Powder, (10 count) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carrot Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Beet Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Powder, Rice Syrup Solids, Corn Maltodextrin, Caffeine From Black And Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Modified Cornstarch, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavoring, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Lemon Juice Concentrate Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate Powder, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check V8 Energy Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink Powder, (10 count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Energy Strawberry Lemonade Energy Drink Powder, (10 count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go