Is V8 ENGY SPKLG ORNG PINEAPL 11.5FO Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF SWEET POTATOES), FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, ORANGES, PINEAPPLE), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE FROM BLACK AND GREEN TEA, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check V8 ENGY SPKLG ORNG PINEAPL 11.5FO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 ENGY SPKLG ORNG PINEAPL 11.5FO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


