Is V8 Fruit Juice Tropical Fusion Pescatarian?

Description
The 1.25-liter bottle delivers a tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly sip it chilled, stir it into smoothies or use it as a mixer. Reviews note consistent, sweet-tropical taste and convenient packaging; some customers describe it as overly sweet or syrupy for their preference, occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 1.25-liter bottle delivers a tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly sip it chilled, stir it into smoothies or use it as a mixer. Reviews note consistent, sweet-tropical taste and convenient packaging; some customers describe it as overly sweet or syrupy for their preference, occasionally.
Ingredients
Apple<sup>^</sup> (37.5%), Carrot<sup>^</sup> (30%), Orange<sup>^</sup> (14%), Pear<sup>^</sup> (9.5%), Pineapple<sup>^</sup> (7.5%), Passionfruit<sup>^</sup> (1%), Banana (<1%), Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours
Check V8 Fruit Juice Tropical Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Fruit Juice Tropical Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
V8 Fruit Juice Tropical Fusion is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


