Is V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Each bottle contains the juice of: Apple (69.6%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (29%)(Reconstituted Juice), Yellow Carrot (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Vitamin C, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
V8 Healthy Apple Juice Juice 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


