Is V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

V8 +HYDRATE Plant-Based Beverage - Orange Grapefruit - 6 C... is available at 5 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go