Is V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sweet potato juice from concentrate, purified water, natural flavoring, citric acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), acai puree, blueberry juice concentrate, red raspberry juice concentrate, stevia leaf extract

Check V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Blueberry Acai, 8 oz. Can (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie