Is V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
V8® +Hydrate Plant-Based Hydrating Beverage, Strawberry Cucumber, 8 Oz. Can (Pack Of 6) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


