Is V8, INFUSED WATER, CUCUMBER LIME, CUCUMBER LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (SWEET POTATO JUICE, CUCUMBER JUICE, YELLOW CARROT JUICE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CUCUMBER EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, HUITO JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check V8, INFUSED WATER, CUCUMBER LIME, CUCUMBER LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, INFUSED WATER, CUCUMBER LIME, CUCUMBER LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


