Is V8, INFUSED WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE GINGER, MANDARIN ORANGE GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (SWEET POTATO JUICE, CUCUMBER JUICE, CARROT JUICE), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (LEMON JUICE, MANDARIN JUICE), NATURAL FLAVORING, GINGER EXTRACT.
Check V8, INFUSED WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE GINGER, MANDARIN ORANGE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, INFUSED WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE GINGER, MANDARIN ORANGE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


